This page shows current enrollment for the Teen Sailing Academy.  Scroll down to see all weeks.  When you register for this program, our office will send you a confirmation email.  We update this page once each day.  If your name does not appear within 24 hours, please call the school at 212-786-0400.

Week 1 -  June 25 - 29, 2018

Level 1 - Basic Sailing
1. Zeynep C (J)
2. Gigi P (M)
3. Jake P (J) (ASA)
4. Max H (J)
5. William C (M)
6. Amanda O (M)
7. Ann G (M)
8. Bruno G (M)
9. Mayo W (M)
10. Shiho W (M)
11. Max K (M)
12. Madiba J (M)
13. Derek Y (M)

Level 2 - Dinghy Sailing
1. Peter L (M)
2. Felix B (M)

Instructors:
James O’Connor
Justin Chiang
Herbie Fowler
Conor Kneafsey

 

Week 2 -  July 2 - 6, 2018

Level 1 - Basic Sailing
1. Amanda O (M)
2. Ann G (M)
3. Kelly C (M) ASA
4. Gigi P (M)
5. Mayo W (M)
6. Shiho W (M)
7. Evander F (J)
Level 2 - Dinghy Sailing
1. Felix B (M)
2.
Kiyomi J (M)
3.
Jack K (J)

Instructors:
James O’Connor
Justin Chiang
Herbie Fowler

 

 

Week 3 -  July 9 - 13, 2018

Level 1 - Basic Sailing - SOLD OUT!!
1.
Halcyon B (M)
2. Andre V (J)
3. Ann G (M)
4. Alex R (M)
5. Abigail W (J)
6. Belinda P (J)
7. Derek B (J)
8. Jonah E (M)
9. Gavi E (M)
10. Avery P (M)
11. Phillip F (J)
12. Khai S (M) (ASA)
13.
Owen W (M)
14. Vedaant S (M)
15. Sean S (M) (ASA)
16. Spencer S (M)
17. Aaron S (M)
18. Martine B (J)
19. Ignacio V (M)
20. Sasha R (M)
Level 2 - Dinghy Sailing
1. Otto S (M)
2. Zander I (M)
3. Felix B (M)
4. Stephen A (M)

Instructors:
James O’Connor
Ryan Fitzgerald
Patrick Lee (first half)
Helen Smith (first half)
Richard Hogan (second half)
Sarah Nicholson (second half)
Justin Chiang dinghy

 

 

Week 4 -  July 16 - 20, 2018

Level 1 - Basic Sailing
1. Halcyon B (M)
2. Theodore B (M)
3. Isabella P (M)
4. Alberto M (M)
5. Ann G (M)
6. Luc D (M)
7. Alex R (M)
8. Derek B (J)
9. Avery P (M)
10. Khai S (M)
11. Ethan W (M)
12. Thalia G (M)
13. Noah O (M)
14. Ella L (M)
15. Ryder F (M)
16. Joshua N (M)
Level 2 - Dinghy Sailing
1. Zander I (M)
2. Andre V (J)
3. Townes F (M)
4. Phillip F (J)
5. Daniel N (M)
6. Felix B (M)

Instructors:
1.       James O’Connor
2.       Ryan Fitzgerald
3.       Conor Kneafsey (first half)
4.       Stephen Craig (second half)
5.       Justin Chiang - dinghy
 

 

Week 5 -  July 23 - 27, 2018

Level 1 - Basic Sailing
1. Michael C (J)
2. Halcyon B (M)
3. Theodore B (M)
4. Carter A (M)
5. Gabrielle G (M)
6. Bella H (M)
7. Julian A (M)
Level 2 - Dinghy Sailing
1. Max K (J)
2.
Per Z (M)

Instructors:
1.       Ryan Fitzgerald
2.       Patrick Cahill/ Sarah Nicholson
4.       Justin Chiang (dinghy)

 

Week 6 - July 30 - August 3, 2018

Level 1 - Basic Sailing
1.
Zoe K (M)
2.
Keira P (J)
3. Townes F (M)
4. Benjamin R (J)
5. Max K (M)
6. Noam C (M)
Level 3 - Basic Coastal Cruising
1. Sasha B (M)
2. Khai S (M)
3. Ann G (M)
4. Jaiden S (M)
5. Gigi P (J)
6. Julian A (M)

Instructors:
1.       James O’Connor
2.       Patrick Lee
3.       Helen Smith BCC
4.       Patrick Cahill BCC

 

Week 7 - August 6 - 10, 2018

Level 1 - Basic Sailing
1. Nicholas E (M)
2. Benjamin K (M)
3. Gus H (M)
4. Greer G (J)
5. Max R (J)
6. Luk P (J)
7. William S (M)
8. Joseph M (M)
9. Annie G
10. Gigi P (M)
11. Amanda O (M)
12.
Townes F (M)

Level 3 - Basic Coastal Cruising
1. Alexander V (J)
2. Jaiden S (M)
3. Samuel S (M)
4. Sasha B (M)
5. Slyvi S (M)

Instructors:
1.       James O’Connor
2.       Ryan Fitzgerald
3.       Conor Kneafsey
4.       Helen Smith (Coastal Cruising)
5.       Patrick Cahill (Coastal Cruising)

 

Week 8 -  August 13 - 17, 2018

Level 1 - Basic Sailing
1.
Isabella C (M)
2. Zackary M (M)
3. Henry W (J)
4. Joseph M (M)
5. Genevieve B (M)
6. Albane B (M)
7. Dora H (J)
8. Aidan M (M)
9.
10.

Level 3 - Basic Coastal Cruising
1.
Marcello R (M)
2.
Alexander V (J)
3.
Luk P (J)
4. William S (M)
5.
Bianca C (M)
6. Elizabeth Y (M)
7. Calvin C (J)

Instructors:
Colin O’Sullivan
James O'Connor
Patrick Cahill (Coastal Cruising)
Conor Kneafsey (Coastal Cruising first half)
Richard Hogan (Coastal Cruising second half)

 

Week 9 -  August 20 - 24, 2018

Level 1 - Basic Sailing
1. Gabrielle G (M)

2.
Ringo V (M)
3.
Logan G (J)
4.
Daniel M (M)
5.
Calvin E (J)
6.
Cade K (J)
7. Oliver D (J)
8. Benjamin R (J)
9. Nanako S (J)
10.

Level 3 - Basic Coastal Cruising
1. Albane B (M)
2. Marcello R (M)
3. Zackary M (M)
4. Otto S (M)
5. Joseph M (M)
6. Sofia S (J)

Instructors:
Ryan Fitzgerald
James O'Connor
Patrick Cahill (Coastal Cruising)
Richard Hogan (Coastal Cruising)

 

Week 10 -  August 27 - 31, 2018

Level 1 - Basic Sailing
1.
Thomas D (M)
2.
Ringo V (M)
3.
Keven M (M)
4.
Yasemin C (J)
5. Bruce C (M)
6. Benjamin R (J)
7. Nanako S (J)
8. Ivan S (J)
9.
10.

Level 3 - Basic Coastal Cruising
1.
Daniel S (M)
2. 
Logan G (J)
3.
Nicholas E (M)
4.

5.
6.

Instructors:
Ryan Fitzgerald
James O'Connor
Patrick Cahill (Coastal Cruising)
Richard Hogan (Coastal Cruising)