Weekend Basic Coastal Cruising courses are listed first and mid-week courses are below.  We update this page each day.  If your name does not show up within 24 hours, please call us at 212-786-0400.  The minimum number for a class to go forward is 4 students.  If less than 4 sign up, that course will be rescheduled.  Scroll down to see weekday courses.

Weekend Schedule, Sat & Sun 9am - 7pm

C05 - May 18 & 19, 2019 - SOLD OUT!!
Instructor: James Britton
1.
Mark Konetchy
2.
Su Koh
3.
Rafael Roldos
4.
Larry Brown
5.
Brian Lofton

C06 - May 25 & 26, 2019
Instructor: Mike Fortinberry
1.
Juwon Lee
2.
Byung Goo Kang
3.
Stan Voronov
4.
Mark Roeder
5.
Harsh Shah

C07 - June 1 & 2, 2019
Instructor: James Britton
1.
Lorenzo Thione
2.
Nick Williams
3.
Maria Doerfler
4.
Chandler Rohal

C08 - June 8 & 9, 2019 - SOLD OUT!!
Instructor: James Britton
1.
Andrew Foley
2.
jacques Przybylak
3.
Paul Henson
4.
Caroline McTish
5.
Anas Younes
6.
Antonella Juilland-Younes

C10 - Jun 22 & 23, 2019
Instructor: Mike Fortinberry
1.
Shalia Skjong
2.
Weston Cooke
3.
Stian Nilsen
4.
Boris Zyranov

C12 - July 6 & 7, 2019 - SOLD OUT!!
Instructor: Mike Fortinberry (Sara Burke)
1.
Richard Bond
2.
Max Noreng
3.
Conrad Axelrod
4.
Sofia Axelrod
5.
Michael Benedict
6. Bo Hu

C13 - July 13 & 14, 2019
Instructor: James Britton
1.
Harjot Singh
2.
Curtiss Hoffman-Korn
3.
Laura MacFie
4.
Charles Barnes

C14 - July 20 & 21, 2019
Instructor: Mike Fortinberry
1.
Anders Linderot
2.
Steven Senko
3.
Mila Kelmenson

C15 - July 27 & 28, 2019 -SOLD OUT!!
Instructor: Mike Fortinberry
1.
Anna Dorfi
2.
Herma Gjinko
3.
Tyler Stewart
4.
Thomas BOURVEAU
5.
Thomas Cordner
6.
Teresa Faria

C16 - August 3 & 4, 2019
Instructor: Mike Fortinberry
1.
Alexandria Robertson
2.
Eugene Kushnir
3.
Marina Kushnir
4.
Joseph Kansao
5. Christopher Lotts
6.

C17 - August 10 & 11, 2019
Instructor: Sara Burke
1.
Asli Aydin
2.
Amanda Liu
3.
Ryan Viglizzo

C18 - August 17 & 18, 2019 - SOLD OUT!!
Instructor: Mike Fortinberry
1.
Katherine McCauley
2.
Noah Santorello
3.
Julien Catanese
4.
Amy Wong
5.
Lam Le
6.
James Olsen

C19 - August 24 & 25, 2019
Instructor:
1.
Jonathan Shore
2.
Kenji Shore
3.
Alexandria Robertson
4.
Joseph Kansao
5.
Matthew Vickers
6.

C20 - August 31 & Sept 1, 2019
Instructor: Mike Fortinberry
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.

C21 - Sept 7 & 8, 2019
Instructor: Mike Fortinberry
1.
Jacob Heftmann
2.
Aymeric Halvarsson
3.
Hayley Margio
4.
Echo Fryzel
5.
Phil Potter
6.


C22 - Sept 14 & 15, 2019
Instructor: Mike Fortinberry
1.
Michael Benedict
2.
Pedro Dias
3.
4.
5.
6.

C23 - Sept 21 & 22, 2019
Instructor: Sara Burke
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.

C24 - Sept 28 & 29, 2019
Instructor: Sara Burke
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.

C25 - October 5 & 6, 2019
Instructor: Mike Fortinberry
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.

C26 - October 12 & 13, 2019
Instructor: Sara Burke
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.

C27 - October 19 & 20, 2019
Instructor:
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.

C28 - October 26 & 27, 2019
Instructor: Mike Fortinberry
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.