This page shows current enrollment for Operation optimist.  Scroll down to see all courses.  When you register a student for this program, our office will send you a confirmation email.  We update this page each day.  If your student's name does not appear within 24 hours, please call the school at 212-786-0400.

 

Week 1 -  June 29 - July 3, 2020 - NO CAMP THIS WEEK

Green Fleet (beginners)
1.
Karoly F (JC)
4.
Dinu A (JC)
5.
Jacob S (JC)
6.
Luther H (JC)
7.
Javier M (M)
Sophia H (M) own boat

Blue and White Fleet (advanced)
1.
Georgie G (JC)

Race Team (cool kids)
1.
Mikail O (JC)

 

Week 2 -  July 6 - 10, 2020

Green Fleet (beginners)
1. Leila A. (JC)
2.
Charlotte T (JC)
3. Gregory C
4.
Karoly F (JC)
5. Sara W (JC)
6. Ulysse R (JC)
7. Ava W (M)
8. Jacob S (JC)
9. Luther H (JC)
10.
Javier M (M)
11.
Dinu A (JC)
12. Aiden Z (JC)

Blue and White Fleet (advanced)
13. Aria Y (M)
14. Riley Y (M)
15. Georgie G (JC)
16. Gianna G (M)
Race Team

17. Mikail O (JC)
18.
Alexander A (JC)

8 kids over limit

Instructors
1.
2.

 

 

Week 3 -  July 13 - 17, 2020

Green Fleet (beginners)
1. Theo V. (M)
2. Oliver V. (M)
3. Madeleine G (M)
4. Gregory C (JC)
5. Sara W (JC)
6. Ulysse R (JC)
7. Leila A (JC)
8. Jacob S (JC)
9. S
asha L (M)
10.
Dinu A (JC)
11. Aiden Z (JC)
12.
Russell M (JC)
13. Charoltte T (JC)
14. Luther H (JC)

Blue and White Fleet (advanced)
15. Gianna G (M)
16. Riley Y (M)
17. Aria Y (M)
18. Nicole C (M)
19. Mateo Y (M)
20. Georgie G (JC)
Race Team
21. Mikail O (JC)
22. N
icky L (M)
23.
Alexander A (JC)

13 kids over limit

Instructors
1.
2.
3.

 

Week 4 -  July 20 - 24, 2020

Green Fleet (beginners)
1. Theo V. (M)
2. Oliver V. (M)
3. Sasha L (M)
4. Karoly F (JC)
5. Sara W (JC)
6. Jacob S (JC)
7. Dinu A (JC)
8. Hana C (JC)
9.
Alice C (JC)
10. Luther H (JC)
11.
Russell M (JC)

Blue and White Fleet (advanced)
12.
13. Georgie G (JC)
14. Nicole C (M)
15. Mateo Y (M)
16. Zack G (JC)
Race Team
17. Jack R (M)
18. Nicky L (M)

8 kids over limit

Instructors
1.
2.
3.
 

 

Week 5 -  July 27 - 31, 2020
Sign-ups on hold until instructors are confirmed

Green Fleet (beginners)
1. Russell M (JC)
2. Luther H (JC)
3. Ronan D (JC)
4. Benjamin D (M)
5. Karoly F (JC)
6. Sara W (JC)
7. Alice C (JC)
8. Dinu A. (JC)

Blue and White Fleet (advanced)
9. Nicole C (M)
10. Zack G (JC)
11. Georgie G (JC)
12. Noah M (M)
13. Gianna G (tent)
Race Team
14. Aslan P (M)

4 kids over limit

Instructors
1.

2.
3.

 

Week 6 - August 3 - August 7, 2020
Sign-ups on hold until instructors are confirmed

Green Fleet (beginners)
1.
Ronan D (JC)
2.
Russell M (JC)
3. Chloe W (JC)
4.
Luther H (JC)
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.

Blue and White Fleet (advanced)
1.
2. Nicole C (M)
3.
Zack G (JC)
4.
Noah M (M)
6.

Race Team (cool kids)
1.
Aslan P (M)
2.
Arielle L (M)
3.
4.

Instructors
1.
2.
3.
4.

 

 

Week 7 - August 10 - 14, 2020
Sign-ups on hold until instructors are confirmed

Green Fleet (beginners)
1.
Ronan D (JC)
2.
Russell M (JC)
3.
Luther H (JC)
4.
Charlotte T (JC)
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.

Blue and White Fleet (advanced)
1.

2.
Zack G (JC)
3.
5.
6.
7.

Race Team (cool kids)
1.
Arielle L (M)
2.

3.

Instructors
1.
2.
3.
4.

 

Week 8 -  August 17 - 21, 2020
Sign-ups on hold until instructors are confirmed

Green Fleet (beginners)
1. Maia P. (JC)
2. Sophia S (JC)
3.
Ronan D (JC)
4.
Luther H (JC)
5.
Russell M (JC)
6.
Carlin E (JC)
7.
8.
9.
10.

Blue and White Fleet (advanced)
1.
Zack G (JC)
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.

Race Team (cool kids)
1.
2.
3.
4.

Instructors
1.
2.
3.
4.

 

Week 9 -  August 24 - 28, 2020
Sign-ups on hold until instructors are confirmed

Green Fleet (beginners)
1. Maia P. (JC)
2. Sophia S (JC)
3.
Alex N (JC)
4.
Emelia N (JC)
5.
Ronan D (JC)
6.
Carlin E (JC)
7.
8.
9.
10.

Blue and White Fleet (advanced)
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.

Race Team (cool kids)
1.
Arielle L (M)
2.
3.
4.

Instructors
1.

2.
3.
4.

 

Week 10 -  August 31 - Sept 4, 2020
Sign-ups on hold until instructors are confirmed

Green Fleet (beginners)
1.
Ronan D (JC)
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.

Blue and White Fleet (advanced)
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.

Race Team (cool kids)
1.
2.
3.
4.

Instructors
1.
2.
3.
4.